10628 Oak Avenue Grand Bay, AL 36541
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Sweet Willow Realty

  10628 Oak Avenue Grand Bay, AL 36541

Sold on 05/01/2026
$214,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,430
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Taxes
$440
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978

Bought with
Ross Henseler, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:12 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • Less Than 1 Acre
  • Few Trees
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Single Carport
  • Total: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,430 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$214,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$219,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 22, 2026
Price Changed
$224,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$229,000
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$235,000
-2%
-$5,000