Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Exit Realty Lyon & Assoc.fhope
892 Geranium Drive Fairhope, AL 36532
Sold on 04/20/2026
$995,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/20/2026
04/20/2026
Taxes
$3,490
$3,490
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Listed By
Jaime Cooper, Exit Realty Lyon & Assoc.fhope
Bought with
Donna Dorriety, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Donna Dorriety, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:03 PM GMT+0000
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:03 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Lot Information
- Less Than 1 Acre
- Subdivision
- Few Trees
- Interior Lot
- Irregular Lot
Property Features
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: Gas Log
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $858/Monthly
Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
- Roof: See Remarks
Utility Information
- Utilities: Fairhope Utilities, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Fairhope East Elementary
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,586 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2025
Price Changed
$999,000
-5%
-$50,000
Sep 12, 2025
Price Changed
$1,049,000
-2%
-$16,000
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,065,000
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,075,000
-1%
-$15,000
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$1,090,000
-1%
-$9,000
Jun 07, 2025
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-4%
-$51,000